Please select your Jets Centre

  • All
  • Bendigo
  • Diamond Creek
  • Eltham
  • Gisborne
  • Shepparton
CLASSES START

January 19th

AUSTRALIA DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY

January 26/27th

TESTING WEEKS

February 3rd-16th

ACHIEVEMENT WEEK

February 17th-23rd

FAMILY VIEWING DAY – FOR DC

February 29th

LTF COMP – JETS DC – L7-10 – FOR SHEP & DC

March 7/8th

LABOUR DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY

March 9th

STATE TRIAL 1 – WAVERLEY – L8-10 DIV 1 – FOR SHEP & DC

MARCH 14TH

STATE TRIAL 2 – MYC – L7 DIV 1 & L8-10 DIV 2 – FOR SHEP, DC & GISBORNE

MARCH 21ST

Squad Progress reports – For DC, SHEP AND GISBORNE

March 28th

STATE TRIAL 3 – JETS DC – L8-SENIOR – FOR SHEP & DC

MARCH 28TH

JUMPATHON WEEK

April 3rd-9th

EASTER PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

April 10th-13th

SNR VICS – GEELONG ARENA – L8-SEINOR – FOR SHEP & DC

April 17th-19th

ANZAC DAY PUBIC HOLIDAY

April 25th

SEINOR CLASSIC – MLC – L7 (DIV 1) – FOR GISBORNE & DC

May 3rd

TESTING WEEKS

May 4th-17th

FAMILY VIEWING DAY – FOR DC

May 9th

WAG SENIOR CHAMPS – L8-10 (DIV 1) FUTURE AND SENIOR – FOR DC

May 18th-21st

ACHIEVEMENT WEEK

May 18th-24th

QUEENS BIRTHDAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY

June 8th

SQUAD Parent activity day in the gym – FOR DC, SHEP, GISBORNE

JUNE 13TH

Border Challenge – QLD – L7-9 (DIV 1) – FOR DC

June 26th – July 1st

Squad Parent and coach meetings – For DC, SHEP AND GISBORNE

June 22nd-27th

FLYAWAY INVITE – ALBURY – L3-10 – FOR SHEP

JULY 4TH

DC AND ELTHAM CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

July 18/19th

GIS AND SHEP CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

July 25/26th

LTF COMP – JETS DC – L4-7 – FOR SHEP & DC

August 1st-2nd

GISBORNE NINJA GAMES

August 2nd

TESTING WEEKS

August 3rd-16th

btyc invite & Trans Bass Trials – BTYC – L2-7 – FOR GISBORNE & DC

August 8/9th

AGC COMP

August 9th

ECLIPSE INVITE – ECLIPSE – L3-10 – for GISBORNE

August 15/16th

AGC COMP

August 16th

ACHIEVEMENT WEEK

August 17th-23rd

Casey Cup – CASEY- L3-10 – for GISBORNE

AUGUST 22nd-23rd

Balance Invitational – Balance – L3-7 – for DC

August 22nd-23rd

AGC COMP

August 23rd

LTF COMP – JETS SHEP – L3-10 – FOR SHEP

August 29/30th

NORTH EAST REGIONAL CHAMPS – ALBURY – L3-7 – FOR SHEP

SEPTEMBER 5TH

AGC COMP

September 6th

NORTH CENTRAL REGIONALS – BTYC – L3-7 – FOR DC

SEPTEMBER 12/13TH

FAMILY VIEWING DAY – FOR DC

September 19th

Squad Progress reports – For DC, SHEP AND GISBORNE

September 19th

AGC COMP

September 19/20th

GRAND FINAL PUBLIC HOLIDAY

September 25th

Get Ready for VICS COMP – JETS DC – L3-7 – FOR SHEP, DC & GISBORNE

October 3rd-4th

JNR Vics – Geelong Arena – L4-7 – For Shep & GISBORNE

October 17/18

BENDIGO CUP PUBLIC HOLIDAY

October 28th

2021 ENROLMENTS OPEN

November 2nd

TESTING WEEKS

November 2nd-15th

MELBOURNE CUP DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY

November 3rd

JNR Vics – Vic Gym Centre – L3 – for Shep & DC

November 7/8th

ACHIEVEMENT WEEK

November 16th-22nd

Squad Parent and coach meetings – For DC, SHEP AND GISBORNE

November 23rd-28th

BENDIGO DISPLAY DAY

November 29th

ELTHAM / DC DISPLAY DAY

December 6th

GISBORNE DISPLAY DAY

December 6th

SHEP DISPLAY DAY

December 13th

DC SQUAD PRESENTATION NIGHT

December 18th

CLASSES FINISH

December 20th